Past Years

2017 2016 2015

Fathomiers 2018 YTD Monthly Competition Scores

 

Members Scores

Diver Jan Feb Mar April May June July Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Year Staat
Sebastian 95.37 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 395.37
Sonny Sethi 100.00 0.00 29.08 29.33 158.41
Erik Sochin 51.53 0.00 100.00 151.53
Andy Glenn 70.05 43.27 35.01 0.00 148.32
Orlando Rojas 90.64 0.00 32.77 123.41
Daniel Baranbo 45.81 70.41 0.00 116.22
Mike Dahlgren 0.00 57.87 0.00 34.94 92.81
Scott Blumer 78.61 78.61
Anthony Newell 22.86 19.33 0.00 42.19
Laurie Slavin 24.14 24.14
Kris Rigas 22.38 22.38
Art Frick 7.37 11.30 18.67
Mike Thomas 0.00 6.41 6.41
Sherif Bates 6.41 6.41
Derek Kimball 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hannah Chung 0.00 0.00
Rob Hess 0.00 0.00
Sean Shedlarski 0.00 0.00
Emmanuel Ontiveros 0.00 0.00
Mike Raabe 0.00 0.00
Matt Beller 0.00 0.00

 

Tentative Scores

Diver Jan Feb Mar April May June July Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Year Staat
Marcello 22.46 0.00 22.46
Steven Castaneda 0.00 16.62 0.00 16.62
Bryce Saman 0.00 0.00 0.00
Magali 0.00 0.00
Patrick Shindo 0.00 0.00
Rob Kunc 0.00 0.00
Kevin Slupski 0.00 0.00
Eryk Slupski 0.00 0.00
Chris Jorgensborg 0.00 0.00 0.00
Heather Baber 0.00 0.00 0.00
Alex Beck 0.00 0.00

 

Al Schuck Points For The Year

Diver Last Year Jan Feb Mar April May June July Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Current
Sonny Sethi 3 3
Scott Blumer 2 Goat 3
Art Frick 2 2
Rob Hess 2 2
Sean Shedlarski 2 2
Kapono 2 2
Sebastian 1 Calico 2
Andy Glenn 0 Halibut Halibut 2
Eric Sochin 1 WSB 2
Orlando Rojas 1 1
Mike Dahlgren 1 1
Austin Derry 1 1
Richard Balta 1 1

 

2018 Medallion Award Leaders YTD

Species Diver Weight (lbs) Location
Barracuda
Barred Perch
Black Croaker
Black Perch
Cabazon
Corbina
Flounder
Grass Rockfish
Halibut Art Frick 12.73 Santa Monica Bay
Half Moon Art Frick 1.04 1000 Steps
Kelp Bass (Calico) Scott Blumer 7.95 Hawthorne Trail
Kelp Fish
Kelp Rockfish
Ling Cod
Lobster
Ocean Whitefish
Olive Rockfish
Opaleye Sebastian Brandhorst 3.44 1000 Steps
Pile Perch
Rainbow Perch
Rock Wrasse
Rubberlip Perch Rob Hess 2.35 1000 Steps
Sand Bass
Sargo Sebastian Brandhorst 2.26 1000 Steps
Sheephead Scott Blumer 10.57 Hawthorne Trail
Spotfin Croaker
Tree Fish
Trigger Fish Orlando Rojas 2.96 1000 Steps
Top Smelt
White Seabass Joe Farlo 73.2 Palos Verdes
Yellowtail Sebastian Brandhorst 20 Palos Verdes
Zebra Perch Mike Thomas 1.12 Hawthorne Trail